Board of Directors Term of Office Information

  • Mr Denis Anderson

    Co-Opted Director

    Appointed on 11/12/2013

  • Ms Helen Brown

    Foundation Governor

    Appointed on 20/11/2013

  • Mr Paul Cotter

    Foundation Director

    Appointed on 03/04/2013

  • Mr Bernard Dagnall

    Co-Opted Director

    Appointed on 11/12/2013
    Resigned on 28/09/2016

  • Mr Jonathan Deacon

    Academy Director

    Appointed on 11/12/2013
    Resigned on 06/07/2016

  • Ms Frances Guppy

    Foundation Governor

    Appointed on 20/11/2013

  • Mr Eric Howard

    Co-Opted Director

    Appointed on 11/12/2013
    Resigned on 06/07/2016

  • Mr Graham Johnson

    Foundation Director

    Appointed on 11/12/2013

  • Mr John Mannix

    Foundation Director

    Appointed on 18/12/2013

  • Fr William Muir

    Academy Director

    Appointed on 11/12/2013
    Resigned on 31/08/2016

  • Mr Brian Pearse

    Foundation Director

    Appointed on 20/11/2013
    Resigned on 01/11/2016

  • Ms Sarah Barreto

    Foundation Director

    Appointed on 11/03/2013
    Resigned on 31/12/2015

  • Mr Nigel Pitt

    Academy Director

    Appointed on 11/12/2013
    Resigned on 16/03/2016

  • Mrs Jacqui Scarborough

    Foundation Director

    Appointed on 20/11/2013
    Resigned on 31/12/2015

  • Fr Francis Straw

    Academy Director

    Appointed on 17/10/2016

  • Mr Nick Appleby

    Co-Opted Director

    Appointed on 17/10/2016

  • Mr Dan Rogerson

    Academy Director

    Appointed on 17/10/2016

  • Ms Helen Brown

    Foundation Director

    Appointed on 20/11/2013
    Resigned on 31/12/2015